Icon of Christ

The Roman Catholic Churches of

Sacred Heart Goudhurst

St Barnabas Hawkhurst


HomeMasses and Church locationsParish ContactsLinksSafeguarding
NewslettersWhat's on - regular and special eventsPlease pray for ...AnniversariesUseful forms



 Please pray for the repose of the souls of ...
dormition novgorodJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
JulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

January
week 1

Herbert Winn
Walter McGlone
John Barton
Alan Watts
Rowland Bartlett
Joseph Hoare
Maureen Benton
Graham Cluley
Claudine van Graan
Vincent Martin
Antoni Kajzer
Lawrence Victor Gottelier
Johann Dassen
John Patrick Donegan
John Lusted
Trevor Martin

week 2
John Rourke
Catherine Meade
Bridget Conlon
Doris Vinehill
Mrs Ewins
Joe Hover
Patrick St Pierre
Alice Keal
Fred Bertie Smith
Abigail Firth
James Naylor
Peter Ryan
week 3
France Dorothy Billson
Mary Degutis
Phil Heart
Canon Joe Callinan
Kit Wilkinson
Eric Tanzer
Vivienne Peach
Kate Warr
Christopher Graves
Ted Myles
week 4
Maire Brongor
Maire Dee
Frederick Rushmore
Barry Mort
Paul Hendrickx
Audrey Martine
back to index of months
February
week 1
Janina Lesniewska-Chapman
Sadie Brown
Jack de Wilton
James Bolland
Irene Lilian Brookman
Mary Morley
week 2
Anna Przbylski
Alice Hendrickx
Mary Arnold
Margaret Malone
Stephen White
Stuart Peter Hatcher
Vincent Prostak
Conor Gleeson
Wladyslaw Oczkowski
week 3
Joan Ryan
Anne Sullivan
Charles Meredith
Ruby Poile
Christopher Wheeler
week 4
Grace Barbyer
Agnes Grabham
Francis Forrest
Suzanne Claire Quittenden
Bernard (Barney) Underwood
Malcolm Borland
Bozena Kohoutova
back to index of months


March
week 1
Ellen Queally
Edith Fuller
Elizabeth Smyth
Frank Raynor
Patty Mahoney
Emlyn Roberts
Noel Watson
Terence Burton
Paddy Smyth
Gordon Heap
Mike O'Reilly
Ted McGuire
week 2
Father Maurice Byron
Father Joe Coleman
Patrick Gough
Peggy Bellingham
Anthony Bennett
Clara Esther Clemence
Craig Barber
Norman Purdye
Rosemary Atkins
Alain Peter Hosking
Rowena McGuire
Sean Hurton
Anthony Bennett
Pamela Duncan Ebert
week 3
Robert Holmes
Malcolm Joseph Butt
Tim Gower
Tom Faulkner
Margaret Body
Sue Ring
Margaret Banfield
Terence Burton
Shelia Boyce
Anthony Richards
week 4
Mickeal Quelly
Marie Pilcher
Cyril Herbert Dee
Reggie Alexander
Pat Young
Bernard Darcy
back to index of months

April
week 1
Thomas Brongor
Ivy King
Bill Turner
Barbara Johnson
Kathleen Mary Steddy
P J Smyth
Tom Sibree
week 2
Mary Rourke
Rose Margaret Poile
Donald Gagnor
Joan Forrest
Eleanor Ruth Cordeiro
Lois Hosking
Timothy Furlonge
week 3
Connie de Wilton
Eileen McGuire
Joanna Smith
Frank Samuels
Anne Buckley
Thomas Stanley Hosking
John Lory Hosking
Francis Meynell
week 4
Rowland Firth
Joe O’Grady
Jo Chenery
Delia Pemble
Mrs Norman
Patrick Coyne
Denis Eccles
Bernard Myles
back to index of months

May
week 1
Trudy Bradford
Mary Mooney
Ralph Ryan
Violet Ames
Thomas Robertson
Rose Myles
Nina Pearce
Leslie Strange
Margaret Strange
Amanda Tiernan
week 2
Hugh Shoulin
Marie Osbourne
Anne Woodger
John Day
Major Joseph Thorpe
Molly McGuinness
John Smith
Peggy Furlonge
week 3
Bridget Codd
Hugh Butt
James Frazer
Brian Young
Eric Brooks
Florence Crouch
Jim Allen
Norman Bennett
Jessie Butterworth
James Grier
week 4
Edmund Harris
Eric Baird Smith
Harold Bilson
Mirek Mantyk
back to index of months

June
week 1
Paul Przybylski
Victor Edward King
Ralph Ryan
Joan Ryan
Charles Warr
Gerald Samuels
Betty Moss
Irene Therese Culshaw
Michael Curtin
Denise Brooks
week 2
John Day
James Fraser
Gerard Woolf
Millie Sackett
Mrs E. Chenery
Victor Moore
week 3
Marie Dowling
Ann Hawker
Claud Hosking
Brian Hughes
Marie Louise Chamberlain
Joseph Cooney
week 4
John Ranger
Brian Doherty
Lily Doherty
Grace Smith
Robert Wonters
Ita Burton
back to index of months

July
week 1
Jane Nutt
Mark Barron
Bryan James Samuels
Mary Riordan
Paul Dyer
Nicholas Morland
week 2
Jack Sackett
Cicely Day
Louise Damant
Petra Furlonge
Richard Scrowston
week 3
Piotr Lesniewska
Roy Hutson
Mary Sharman
Nina Young
Eileen Whiffin
John Rathe
Marie McGlone
week 4
Bill Elliott
Florence Stacey
William Bennett
David John Dee
Pat Day
Joanna McClean
Ros Reardon
Mirabelle Kelly
Nick Rourke
Penny Scott-Watson
Helena Lesniewska
Christian Le Bourlier
Monica Scrowston
back to index of months

August
week 1
Lily Wise
John Sienesi
Tony Coleman
Gerry Cleary
Mary Elizabeth (Daisy) Fletcher
week 2
Jack Benton
Toni Markley Aimes
Terry Wilkinson
Maree Alexander
Margaret Peel
week 3
Olga Gudimenko
Zoe Schurmann
Margaret Oczkowska
Peter Cornelius
Lucy Watson
Henry Hayward
week 4
Leonard Board
Peter Ryan
Bert Bellingham
Andrea Abbott
Tine van Wakeren
Frank Johnson
back to index of months

September
week 1
John James Conlon
Margaret Thomasina Samuels
Patrick Sheridan
Jan Kohout
week 2
Gilbert Smith
Doris Coleman
Maud Stodart
Maud Micaleff
Anthony Stoneman
Gerard & Hilda Woolfe
Grace Hosking
Pat Tucker
week 3
John Walsh
Elizabeth Komber
E.W.Sharples
Christian Raynor
John Watts
James Martine
Alan Potter
Marie Adamkova
week 4
Anne McRory
Emma De Chaumont
Rory Chisholm
Jonathan Martin
Merla Hewlett
back to index of months

October
week 1
David Butt
Charlotte Baker
John Bradford
Fred Pilbeam
Nora Barrett
Peggy Shill
Marguerite Hosking
Mina (Hermine) Hutson
week 2
Marlene Codd
Philip Morley
Stephen Butterworth
Sybil Ann Ryan
week 3
Violet Elizabeth McGrath
Teresa Casey
Alexina Egan
Martha Pearson
Margaret Millis
Nora Nicholson
Peggy Wheeler
Jim Crouch
week 4
Beryl Millis
Mary Sullivan
Thomas Knight
Norah Ryan
Isabella Wilkins
Fred Cluley
Betty Hosking
Geoffrey Parton
back to index of months

November
week 1
Richard Unterberger
Andrew Hendrickx
Elmore Roberts
Gwennie Greenwood
Violet May Dee
William Connolly
Robin Manwaring
Dorothy Billson
Ian Gray
Dr Dermot Healy
Sara Fernandez
Jeff Sharp
week 2
The Fallen Soldiers 11/11/18
Laura Cobb
Hortensia Correra
Melvin Ruviaro
Muriel Oliphant-Mark
week 3
Joan Temple-Gottelier
Father Mendham
Severin de Chaumont
Otto Adamec
week 4
Leslie Atkinson
Catherine Scarlett
Christine Bodger
Vera Crouch
Martin Fracyz
back to index of months

December
week 1
Alice Burgess
Herbert Fitzgerald
Leonard Law
Father Pradeep Joshi SJ
Betty Widdowson
Marie Van Graan
week 2
Ada Tate
Anthony Berkeley
Reggie Gordon
Jack Brady
Margaret Murphy
week 3
Herbert Nutt
Major R.C.Wilkinson
D.A. Calcutt
Fr Bert White
week 4
May Roberts
Edward Martin
Michael McRory
Desmond Cluley
Arthur Nutt
Mike Taylor
Norah Hudson
Betty Bennett
Martin Jackson
Maxine Hayes
Maria Roberts
Jean D'Arcy
Timothy Noel Sheehan
back to index of months

                 
HomeMasses and Church locationsParish ContactsLinksSafeguarding
NewslettersWhat's on - regular and special eventsPlease pray for ...AnniversariesUseful forms